Frankincense or Boswellia carterii has been sought after since ancient times. Found in Africa and the middle east, this tree or shrub produces an aromatic gum or resin that can be steam distilled into an essential oil.
Frankincense resin produces a complex aroma that is uniquely warm, deep, rich,woody, earthy, spicy, slightly fruity , and incense-like that can elevate many aspects of our lives.
One can use Frankincense in both the resin form or oil form to refine their sense of purpose or add it to their beauty routine for a luxurious experience in its oil form.
This earthy, uplifting aroma is perfect for grounding and spiritual connectedness. It helps create a safe and comforting environment when you diffuse or inhale this empowering oil making it a perfect opportunity to collect your thoughts.
When I seek purpose or engage in prayer or meditation, I use this oil to enhance my experience. In addition to elevating spiritual experiences, I use Frankincense daily in its oil to help me maintain radiant skin as a deodorant and perfume.
To learn more about the benefits of frankincense, check below :)
Health Benefits of Frankincense
Welcome to the blog!
My name is Phili. I am a real estate agent and blogger based in Boston, MA.
Join me on this platform where you will find a ton of practical information from a wide range of topics. You will find topics pertaining to lifestyle, beauty, health, fashion, real estate, food, travel, entrepreneurship, weightloss, personal finance and development.
This blog was designed this way in order to tackle most if not all facets of our lives.
To be a part of this community, feel free to subscribe to our newsletter and be on the look out for new posts EVERY 5th, 10th, 15th, 20th, 25th and 30th of the MONTH
With much love,